Compassion 5K
St. Augustine Sertoma Annual 5k Run and Walk
Save the date: November 8, 2014 8:00 AM!

2008 Race Results

Age Group Results

November 08, 2008

Kelly Eatman Boese was our female winner with a time of 23:04 and Chris Caulkins was our male winner with a time of 16:53.


Female 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kelly Eatman Boese 21 1 23:04.9 23:04/M
2 Alison Heffner 17 2 23:58.8 23:58/M
3 Taryn Greene 16 3 24:00.3 24:00/M
4 Shelia Harris 36 4 24:06.6 24:06/M
5 Michelle Kim St Augustine FL 32 5 24:41.5 24:41/M
6 Jamie Garza St. Augustine FL 28 6 25:02.2 25:02/M
7 Alexis Rickards 13 7 27:23.6 27:23/M
8 Leslie Dallas 23 8 28:09.0 28:09/M
9 Kelly Eatman 25 9 28:22.4 28:22/M
10 Sabrina Carlomany 25 10 28:27.8 28:27/M
11 Susan Eatman 50 11 29:26.4 29:26/M
12 Carolyn Ramsay 47 12 30:35.4 30:35/M
13 Mary Henson 42 13 30:51.0 30:51/M
14 Sydney Cook St Augustine FL 12 14 31:32.2 31:32/M
15 Laura Manilli St. Augustine FL 24 15 32:35.7 32:35/M
16 Charity Hawkins 32 16 32:55.4 32:55/M
17 Debra Marhanka St. Augustine FL 41 17 33:00.5 33:00/M
18 Phyllis Welu St. Augustine FL 59 18 33:09.2 33:09/M
19 Cindy Bradley 38 19 33:23.9 33:23/M
20 Chris Owen 34 20 33:24.4 33:24/M
21 Patricia Shugart St. Augustine FL 25 21 33:27.5 33:27/M
22 Monica Thiele Saint Augustine FL 39 22 33:33.0 33:33/M
23 Sherry Gaynar 37 23 33:41.0 33:41/M
24 Denise Skinner 29 24 34:25.4 34:25/M
25 Rezwan Ashlji 49 25 34:44.3 34:44/M
26 Kristin CLINE 26 26 35:56.1 35:56/M
27 Stacey Cribbs St. Augustine FL 36 27 37:42.3 37:42/M
28 June Dede St Augustine FL 35 28 37:51.2 37:51/M
29 Denise Cata 53 29 37:52.1 37:52/M
30 Christina Higgins 33 30 38:42.3 38:42/M
31 Lee Ann Bernard St. Augustine FL 47 31 39:14.3 39:14/M
32 Margo King St Augustine FL 13 32 39:31.6 39:31/M
33 Sherri Martin 40 33 41:32.4 41:32/M
34 Layla Diaz 13 34 41:34.6 41:34/M
35 Jordyn Edwards 12 35 42:46.9 42:46/M
36 Paricia McElhone 38 36 43:26.3 43:26/M
37 Casey Cook 11 37 43:26.9 43:26/M
38 Brenda Fasick 30 38 45:04.1 45:04/M
39 Vickie King 45 39 45:06.9 45:06/M
40 Leona Penrod 52 40 46:09.2 46:09/M
41 Jo Hockman 46 41 46:17.0 46:17/M
42 Shirley Edwards 40 42 46:17.7 46:17/M
43 Gwendolyn Carey 55 43 46:31.8 46:31/M
44 Tiffany Friend 20 44 48:30.5 48:30/M
45 Judy Mariani 48 45 48:31.6 48:31/M
46 Angela Anderson 37 46 49:50.6 49:50/M
47 Susan Rake 40 47 50:16.1 50:16/M
48 Clarice Walton 59 48 50:22.8 50:22/M
49 Polly Colee 51 49 51:27.2 51:27/M
50 Ginger Cassotta 40 50 51:28.9 51:28/M
51 Cindy Pryor 52 51 51:31.7 51:31/M
52 Jennifer Bonilla 31 52 51:36.1 51:36/M
53 Doris Marie Hicks 22 53 52:30.0 52:30/M
54 Sharon Williams 59 54 52:30.9 52:30/M
55 Sonya Diaz 28 55 52:57.3 52:57/M
56 Kaley Goodall 13 56 52:58.1 52:58/M
57 Theresa Cottrell 48 57 53:19.0 53:19/M
58 Shelley Marlow 38 58 53:22.8 53:22/M
59 Vickie Wilett 39 59 53:23.5 53:23/M
60 Karen Goodall 38 60 54:14.4 54:14/M
61 Tabitha Willett 10 61 54:15.8 54:15/M
62 Amy Fitsgerald 33 62 54:29.1 54:29/M
63 Kathleen Eckert 53 63 54:30.1 54:30/M
64 Yolanda Rogers 36 64 54:40.4 54:40/M
65 Betty Diggins 68 65 54:46.5 54:46/M
66 Heidi Matheny 29 66 54:49.7 54:49/M
67 Audrey Jacobson St Augustine FL 80 67 54:51.1 54:51/M
68 Kathleen Fryar 58 68 54:52.0 54:52/M


Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

1 Chris Caulkins 27 1 16:53.1 16:53/M
2 Craig Herzog St. Augustine FL 34 2 18:52.7 18:52/M
3 Peyton Godwin Elkton FL 43 3 19:13.1 19:13/M
4 Kevin Gamble St Augustine FL 40 4 19:47.2 19:47/M
5 Brian Ramsay 43 5 20:05.7 20:05/M
6 Paul Thiele 41 6 20:19.8 20:19/M
7 Jody Sisk 32 7 20:40.3 20:40/M
8 Adam Holyko 26 8 20:55.4 20:55/M
9 Dave Hoock Ponte Vedra Bch FL 52 9 20:56.3 20:56/M
10 Mike Fleming 54 10 21:16.4 21:16/M
11 Ken Hoeve 38 11 22:35.0 22:35/M
12 Jamie Welu St. Augustine FL 35 12 22:40.6 22:40/M
13 Ryan Dill St Augustine FL 26 13 22:42.5 22:42/M
14 Vincent Kuchinsky 33 14 22:56.0 22:56/M
15 Estin Thiele St. Augustine FL 8 15 23:25.3 23:25/M
16 Bill Stakey 64 16 24:09.2 24:09/M
17 Aaron Rake Elkton FL 14 17 24:35.6 24:35/M
18 Adam Guiliano St. Augustine FL 26 18 25:01.5 25:01/M
19 Alex Ludovici St Augustine FL 54 19 25:12.6 25:12/M
20 Michael Sisk 58 20 25:29.9 25:29/M
21 Richard Morrison St. Augustine FL 60 21 25:44.0 25:44/M
22 Al Hollingsworth St Augustine FL 63 22 26:20.8 26:20/M
23 Simon Jacobson St Augustine FL 50 23 26:38.7 26:38/M
24 David Cowling 51 24 26:42.4 26:42/M
25 Alexander Diaz 31 25 27:14.8 27:14/M
26 Bob Carberry 35 26 28:12.2 28:12/M
27 Jim Welu St. Augustine FL 62 27 28:29.4 28:29/M
28 David Lee 34 28 29:09.1 29:09/M
29 Jim Kehr St Augustine FL 54 29 29:17.0 29:17/M
30 Conor McElhone 7 30 32:08.3 32:08/M
31 Brian McElhone 36 31 32:09.4 32:09/M
32 Jeff Oakley 60 32 34:27.5 34:27/M
33 Joe Luongo Palm Coast FL 61 33 34:44.9 34:44/M
34 Bill Bowen 55 34 36:18.4 36:18/M
35 Paul Ramey 40 35 38:15.4 38:15/M
36 Michael Martin 40 36 40:46.0 40:46/M
37 Kajl Krebs 12 37 41:23.5 41:23/M
38 David Fasick 18 38 41:45.5 41:45/M
39 Patrick Hogan 66 39 45:08.0 45:08/M
40 Kaleb Goodall 6 40 46:09.2 46:09/M
41 William Willetts 41 41 46:09.2 46:09/M
42 Mike Edwards 43 42 46:31.1 46:31/M
43 Konner Goodall 8 43 49:51.3 49:51/M
44 Matthew King 13 44 49:58.1 49:58/M
45 Frank Sette 50 45 49:58.7 49:58/M
46 William Willett 18 46 53:07.4 53:07/M

*Overall place within gender.